UCR

UC Riverside Academic Senate



Previous Membership for Courses


2016-2017

Chair

Committee Members

2015-2016

Chair

Committee Members

2014-2015

Chair

  • Philip Brisk, Computer Science and Engineering
    Committee term 2012-2015

Committee Members

2013-2014

Chair

Committee Members

2012-2013

Chair

Committee Members

2011-2012

Chair

Committee Members

2010-2011

Chair

Committee Members

2009-2010

Chair

Committee Members

Guest

2008-2009

Chair

Committee Members

2007-2008

Chair

Committee Members

2006-2007

Chair

Committee Members

2005-2006

Chair

Committee Members

2004-2005

Chair

Committee Members

  • R. C. Calfee, [On leave Spring quarter], Graduate School of Education
  • Bronwyn A. Leebaw, Political Science
  • Thomas H. Morton, Chemistry
  • John K. Oddson, Mathematics
  • Erich H. Reck, Philosophy
  • C. E. Wall, Hispanic Studies
  • Neal E. Young, Computer Science and Engineering
  • Guest: V. Bloom (Library Representative)
  • ASUCR Representative: T. Tran
  • GSA Representative: A. Nijhawan (Dance)
  • Guest: S. C. Schillreff (Courses Coordinator)
  • Guest: E. C. Bennett (Registrar)
  • Guest: J. Boyer (Catalog Editor)
  • Guest: T. Labrenz (Articulation Off.)

2003-2004

Chair

Committee Members

2002-2003

Chair

Committee Members

  • Darleen A. DeMason, Botany and Plant Sciences
  • Paul E. Green, Ethnic Studies
  • Augustine J. Kposowa, Sociology
  • Cengiz S. Ozkan, Mechanical Engineering
  • Erich H. Reck, Philosophy
  • M. Conway, Lib.Rep. (Special Collections)
  • GSA: J. Notarangelo (Courses Coordinator)
  • GUEST: J. Boyer (Catalog Editor)
  • GUEST: T. Labrenz (Articulation Officer)
  • GUEST: C. Schillreff, Courses Coordinator
  • GUEST: E. C. Bennett (Registrar)

2001-2002

Chair

Committee Members

  • Jan B. Blacher, Graduate School of Education
  • Darleen A. DeMason, Botany and Plant Sciences
  • D. Gunopulos, Computer Science and Engineering
  • Augustine J. Kposowa, Sociology
  • Erich H. Reck, Philosophy
  • S. Erevelles (AGSM)
  • Library Representative: N. Getty
  • ASUCR:
  • GSA: Z. Mendez (Graduate School of Education)
  • GUEST: C. Schillreff, Courses Coordinator
  • GUEST: E. Bennett, Acting Registrar
  • GUEST: T. Labrenz, Articulation Officer
  • GUEST: J. Boyer, Catalog Editor

2000-2001

Chair

Committee Members

  • Brett D. Fleisch, Computer Science and Engineering
  • Randolph C. Head, History
  • Victor D. Lippit, [On leave Fall quarter], Economics
  • Richard S. Newman, [On leave Fall quarter], Graduate School of Education
  • David N. Reznick, Evolution, Ecology, and Organismal Biology
  • Stephen J. Wimpenny, Physics and Astronomy
  • S. Erevelles (AGSM)
  • Library Representative: R. Vierich
  • ASUCR:
  • GSA L. Corley (English)
  • GUEST: C. Schillreff, Courses Coordinator
  • GUEST: E. Bennett, Associate Registrar
  • GUEST: T. Labrenz, Articulation Officer
  • GUEST: J. Boyer, Catalog Editor

1999-2000

Chair

Committee Members

1998-1999

Chair

Committee Members

  • Brett D. Fleisch, Computer Science and Engineering
  • P. D. Hoffman, Philosophy
  • Victor D. Lippit, Economics
  • Richard A. Minnich, Earth Sciences
  • Reba N. Page, Graduate School of Education
  • David N. Reznick, Evolution, Ecology, and Organismal Biology
  • GUEST: C. Schillreff, Courses Coordinator
  • GSA:
  • S. Ali, ASUCR Representative
  • V. Bloom, Library Representative
  • GUEST: E. Bennett, Associate Registrar
  • GUEST: T. Labrenz, Articulation Officer
  • GUEST: J. Boyer, Catalog Editor

More Information

General Campus Information

University of California, Riverside
900 University Ave.
Riverside, CA 92521
Tel: (951) 827-1012

Career OpportunitiesUCR Libraries
Campus StatusDirections to UCR

Department Information

Academic Senate Office
900 University Avenue
231 University Office Bldg
Riverside, CA 92521

Tel: (951) 827-5538
Fax: (951) 827-5545

Footer